November 7, 2006 Election

Blagojevich, Rod (i)  Dem    1,649,330    49.78
Baar Topinka, Judy    GOP    1,318,809    39.80
Whitney, Rich         Grn    345,431      10.42

U.S. House – District 1 – 688 of 700 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes      Pct
Rush, Bobby (i)    Dem      138,236    84.54

Tabour, Jason      GOP      25,274     15.46

U.S. House – District 2 – 616 of 662 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes      Pct
Jackson, Jesse (i) Dem      132,810    85.02
Belin, Robert      GOP       18,193    11.65
Williams, Anthony  Lib        5,204     3.33

U.S. House – District 3 – 619 of 650 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Lipinski, Daniel(i)Dem    119,018    77.38
Wardingley, Ray    GOP     34,787    22.62

U.S. House – District 4 – 422 of 436 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Gutierrez, Luis(i) Dem     66,765    86.03
Melichar, Ann      GOP     10,841    13.97

U.S. House – District 5 – 559 of 582 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Emanuel, Rahm(i)   Dem    107,970    78.01
White, Kevin       GOP     30,436    21.99

U.S. House – District 6 – 503 of 522 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Roskam, Peter      GOP     85,821    51.26
Duckworth, Tammy   Dem     81,591    48.74

U.S. House – District 7 – 673 of 699 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Davis, Danny (i)   Dem    135,461    86.72
Hutchinson,Charles GOP     20,740    13.28

U.S. House – District 8 – 506 of 519 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Bean, Melissa (i)  Dem    83,271     51.06
McSweeney, David   GOP    71,411     43.79
Scheurer, Bill     Oth     8,398      5.15

U.S. House – District 9 – 565 of 603 Precincts Reporting
Name  
             Party    Votes    Pct

Schakowsky, Jan (i)Dem    112,135    74.55
Shannon, Michael   GOP     38,275    25.45

U.S. House – District 10- 538 of 561 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Kirk, Mark (i)     GOP     94,661    53.49
Seals, Daniel      Dem     82,312    46.51

U.S. House – District 11- 612 of 612 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Weller, Jerry (i)  GOP    108,375    55.14
Pavich, John       Dem     88,179    44.86

U.S. House – District 13- 563 of 568 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Biggert, Judy (i)  GOP    115,755    58.28
Shannon, Joseph    Dem     82,872    41.72

U.S. House – District 14- 561 of 561 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Hastert, Dennis (i)GOP    114,385    59.75
Laesch, John       Dem     77,065    40.25

U.S. House – District 15- 668 of 668 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Johnson, Tim (i)    GOP    115,502    57.51Gill, David               Dem     85,343    42.49

U.S. House – District 16- 595 of 595 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Manzullo, Donald(i) GOP    121,331    66.51
Auman, Richard      Dem     61,105    33.49

U.S. House – District 17- 749 of 749 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Hare, Phil          Dem    114,638    57.21
Zinga, Andrea       GOP     85,734    42.79

U.S. House – District 18- 731 of 731 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
LaHood, Ray (i)    GOP    147,108    67.41
Waterworth, Steve  Dem     71,106    32.59

U.S. House – District 19- 792 of 792 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Shimkus, John (i)  GOP    142,603  &
nbsp; 60.65

Stover, Danny      Dem    92,503    39.35



State Senate – District 1- 107 of 110 Precincts Reporting
Name              Party    Votes    Pct
Munoz, Tony (i)    Dem    18,423    83.26
Pappas, Rose       GOP     2,458    11.11
Breuer, Dorian     Grn     1,247     5.64

State Senate – District 3- 213 of 221 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Hunter, Mattie (i)  Dem    32,573    89.51
Surles, Chad        GOP     3,817    10.49

State Senate – District 4 – 197 of 211 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Lightford, Kimberly (i)Dem    41,571    88.57
Ruback, Antoinette     GOP     5,366    11.43

State Senate – District 6 – 193 of 197 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Cullerton, John (i)    Dem     43,925    81.05
Hackney, William       GOP     10,267    18.95

State Senate – District 7 – 166 of 170 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party       Votes    Pct
Ronen, Carol (i)    Dem        36,721    86.98
Thomas, Frank       GOP         5,495    13.02

State Senate – District 13 – 221 of 227 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Raoul, Kwame (i)    Dem     47,518    89.69
Kinzer, Charles     GOP      5,463    10.31

State Senate – District 16 – 212 of 215 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Collins, Jacqueline (i) Dem     41,919    92.48
Szydagis, Matthew       GOP      3,411     7.52

State Senate – District 19 – 201 of 209 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Crotty, Maggie (i)    Dem    44,526    76.89
Wallace, Eric    GOP    13,383    23.11

State Senate – District 22 – 130 of 140 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party &nb
sp;  Votes    Pct

Noland, Michael        Dem    17,425    54.26
Roth, Billie           GOP    14,690    45.74

State Senate – District 25 – 198 of 198 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Lauzen, Chris (i)      GOP    56,221    65.03
Craig, Frank           Dem    30,232    34.97

State Senate – District 27 – 180 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Murphy, Matt           GOP    28,952    52.71
Gutzmer, Peter         Dem    25,980    47.29

State Senate – District 30 – 130 of 130 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Link, Terry (i)        Dem    23,250    63.70
Fitzgerald, Charles    GOP    13,247    36.30

State Senate – District 31 – 169 of 169 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Bond, Michael          Dem    27,476    51.56
Simpson, Suzanne       GOP    25,809    48.44

State Senate – District 33 – 185 of 197 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Kotowski, Dan          Dem    27,169    51.45
Axley, Cheryl (i)      GOP    25,641    48.55

State Senate – District 34 – 188 of 188 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Syverson, Dave (i)     GOP    27,199    55.47
Lewandowski, Daniel    Dem    21,833    44.53

State Senate – District 36 – 192 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Jacobs, Mike (i)       Dem    41,259    61.04
    Beals, James       GOP    26,337    38.96

State Senate – District 37 – 233 of 233 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct

Risinger, Dale (i)      GOP    42,682    59.81
Sheehan, Bob            Dem    28,677    40.19

State Senate – District 39 – 192 of 200 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Harmon, Don (i)         Dem    34,758    76.88
Rowe, Jim               GOP    10,450    23.12

State Senate – District 40 – 181 of 191 Precincts Reporting
Name                               Party   Votes     Pct
DeFrancesco Halvorson, Debbie (i)    Dem   36,005  69.50
Maun, Joe    GOP    15,802    30.50

State Senate – District 42 – 199 of 199 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Holmes, Linda            Dem    30,626    52.40
Wintermute, Terri Ann    GOP    27,815    47.60

State Senate – District 43 – 180 of 180 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Wilhelmi, Arthur (i)     Dem    37,819    70.15
Smith, Christian         GOP    16,090    29.85

State Senate – District 46 – 189 of 189 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Koehler, David           Dem    31,739    57.59
Russell, Ernest          GOP    23,376    42.41

State Senate – District 49 – 263 of 263 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Demuzio, Deanna (i)      Dem    42,855    59.73
Richey, Jeff             GOP    28,896    40.27

State Senate – District 52 – 172 of 172 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Frerichs, Michael        Dem    27,101    48.76
Myers, Judith            GOP    26,584    47.83
Parnarauskis, Joseph     SEP     1,893     3.41

State Senate – District 54 – 270 of 270 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Jones, John (i)          GOP    46,887    65.14
Wright, Bart             Dem    25,092    34.86

State House – District 1 – 52 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Mendoza, Susana (i)      Dem     8,237    90.97
Ramos, Suzanne           GOP     818       9.03

State House – District 5 – 108 of 110 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Dunkin, Ken (i)          Dem    17,487    86.13
Drukala, Keely           GOP     2,815    13.87

State House – District 8 – 98 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Ford, La Shawn           Dem    19,071    83.52
Harris, Glenn            GOP     2,695    11.80

Helsabeck, Nathan        Grn     1,069     4.68

State House – District 9 – 113 of 117 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Turner, Arthur (i)       Dem    19,311    89.26
Bland, Myra              GOP     2,324    10.74

State House – District 11 – 98 of 99 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Fritchey, John (i)       Dem    21,586    82.91
Odishoo, Ashur           GOP     4,450    17.09

State House – District 12 – 96 of 99 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Feigenholtz, Sara (i)    Dem    22,762    81.25
Caner, Richard           GOP     5,254    18.75

State House – District 14 – 88 of 88 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Osterman, Harry (i)      Dem    19,084    90.07
Batek, James             GOP     2,104     9.93

State House – District 17 – 110 of 120 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Coulson, Elizabeth (i)   GOP    20,156    59.84
Ross, Judith-Rae         Dem    13,526    40.16

State House – District 20 – 100 of 105 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
McAuliffe, Michael (i)   GOP    17,331    60.67
Dobrzycki
, Mark          Dem    11,234    39.33


State House – District 21 – 109 of 120 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Molaro, Robert (i)       Dem    18,781    75.33
Johnson, Charlie         GOP     6,151    24.67

State House – District 22 – 102 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Madigan, Michael (i)     Dem     19,474    83.07
Famiglietti, Robert      GOP      3,968    16.93

State House – District 24 – 65 of 68 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Hernandez, Lisa          Dem    9,150    79.08
Ledvina, John Paul       GOP    2,421    20.92

State House – District 25 – 97 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Flynn Currie, Barbara (i) Dem    22,491    96.12
Sanders, James            GOP       908     3.88

State House – District 26 – 124 of 127 Precincts Reporting
Name                      Party    Votes    Pct
Jefferies, Elga (i)       Dem    25,015    84.92
McClure, Gregory          GOP    4,441    15.08

State House – District 28 – 103 of 107 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Rita, Robert (i)       Dem     22,057    84.60
Newhall, Christopher   GOP      4,014    15.40

State House – District 29 – 98 of 107 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Miller, David (i)      Dem     19,845    86.13
Tibbs, Raymond         GOP      3,197    13.87

State House – District 32 – 104 of 105 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Patterson, Milton (i)  Dem      18,904    95.27
Grant, Andrew          GOP         938     4.73

State House – District 33 – 114 of 126 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party  &nbsp
; Votes    Pct

Colvin, Marlow (i)     Dem      24,638    93.94
Peoples, Nathan        GOP       1,590     6.06

State House – District 34 – 113 of 122 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Howard, Connie (i)     Dem      24,929    93.36
Williams, Philman      GOP       1,774     6.64

State House – District 42 – 94 of 97 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Pihos, Sandra (i)      GOP      20,305    62.17
Hanlon, Thomas         Dem      12,357    37.83

State House – District 43 – 64 of 66 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Munson, Ruth (i)       GOP       8,175    53.44
Bault, Laurel          Dem       7,122    46.56

State House – District 44 – 67 of 75 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Crespo, Fred           Dem       8,904    53.01
Parke, Terry (i)       GOP       7,893    46.99

State House – District 45 – 68 of 71 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Coladipietro, Franco   GOP      13,764    57.02
Bisceglie, Rob         Dem      10,374    42.98

State House – District 46 – 87 of 87 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Reboletti, Dennis      GOP      12,580    50.31
Vosicky, Joe           Dem      12,427    49.69

State House – District 47 – 90 of 90 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Bellock, Patti (i)     GOP      18,321    62.51
DiCola, Carol          Dem      10,986    37.49

State House – District 49 – 86 of 86 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Schmitz, Timothy (i)   GOP      22,874    59.56

Adelman, Christine     Dem      15,534    40.44

State House – District 50 – 113 of 113 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct
Reid Lindner, Patricia (i) GOP    31,362    67.00
Serra, Joseph              Dem    15,444    33.00

State House – District 51 – 90 of 90 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Sullivan, Ed (i)      GOP    17,754    58.15
Howland, Amanda       Dem    12,775    41.85

State House – District 53 – 91 of 99 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Mathias, Sidney (i)   GOP    16,589    60.17
MacDonald, Michael    Dem    10,983    39.83

State House – District 54 – 89 of 93 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Bassi, Suzanne (i)    GOP    17,941    66.80
Ketelsen, Jeffry      Dem     8,916    33.20

State House – District 58 – 93 of 97 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
May, Karen (i)        Dem    23,957    69.47
Griffin, William      GOP    10,527    30.53

State House – District 62 – 83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Cole, Sandy           GOP    13,053    51.35
Elman, Sharyn         Dem    12,368    48.65

State House – District 69 – 109 of 109 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Wait, Ronald (i)      GOP    20,156    51.68
Tuite, Greg           Dem    18,849    48.32

State House – District 70 – 96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Pritchard, Robert (i) GOP    18,305    60.39
Sauer, Chuck          Dem    12,006    39.61

State House – District 71 – 102 of 102 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Boland, Mike (i)      Dem    19,058    52.67

Haring, Steve         GOP    17,123    47.33

State House – Di
strict 75 – 110 of 110 Precincts Reporting

Name                 Party    Votes    Pct

Gordon, Careen (i)    Dem    24,381    66.23
Briscoe, Jason        GOP    12,434    33.77

State House – District 76 – 125 of 125 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Mautino, Frank (i)    Dem    22,943    72.05
Wagner, Pat           GOP     8,902    27.95

State House – District 79 – 93 of 93 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Dugan, Lisa (i)       Dem    19,542    66.42
Nicholos, Sam         GOP     9,882    33.58

State House – District 80 – 90 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Scully, George (i)    Dem    16,623    72.84
Wiley, Marc           GOP     6,198    27.16

State House – District 82 – 99 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Durkin, Jim (i)       GOP    22,407    64.99
Savage, Kim           Dem    12,072    35.01

State House – District 83 – 76 of 76 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Chapa LaVia, Linda (i Dem    11,831    70.09
Mitchell, Bob         GOP     5,049    29.91

State House – District 85 – 89 of 89 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct
Hassert, Brent (i)         GOP    16,129    53.93
Karlstad Gonzalez, Karen   Dem    13,776    46.07

State House – District 88 – 57 of 57 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct

Brady, Dan (i)             GOP    21,057    80.63
Huckelberry, Phil          Grn     5,057    19.37

State House – District 90 – 122 of 122 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct
Mitchell, Jerry (i)        GOP    17,429    62.66
Novak, Kenneth             Dem    10,384    37.34

State House – District 91 – 115 of 115 Precincts Reporting
Name          &nbsp
;       Party    Votes    Pct

Smith, Michael (i)    Dem    18,819    61.23
Dagit, Daryl          GOP    11,915    38.77

State House – District 92 – 79 of 79 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Schock, Aaron (i)     GOP    14,442    59.08

Spears, Bill          Dem    10,002    40.92

State House – District 93 – 151 of 151 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Tracy, Jil (i)        GOP    23,591    66.94
Street, Kelly         Dem    11,649    33.06

State House – District 94 – 153 of 153 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Myers, Richard (i)    GOP    20,815    60.71
Russell, Gail         Dem    13,469    39.29

State House – District 95 – 90 of 90 Precincts Reporting
Name             Party    Votes    Pct
Fortner, Mike    GOP    19,622    60.55
Enger, Dirk      Dem    12,782    39.45

State House – District 99 – 133 of 133 Precincts Reporting
Name             Party    Votes    Pct
Poe, Raymond (i) GOP    18,530    57.10
Cahnman, Sam     Dem    13,924    42.90

State House – District 101 – 96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
Name             Party    Votes    Pct
Flider, Bob (i)  Dem    16,482    54.54
Cain, Dick       GOP    13,736    45.46

State House – District 103 – 65 of 65 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Jakobsson, Naomi (i)    Dem    14,501    58.94
Bradfield, Rex          GOP     7,274    29.56
    Abram, Tom    Grn    2,830    11.50

State House – District 106 – 109 of 109 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Sommer, Keith (i)       GOP    23,828    68.80
Phillips, Mike          Dem    10,806    31.20


State House – District 107 – 112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Name&
nbsp;                   Party    Votes    Pct

Granberg, Kurt (i)      Dem    16,606    50.17
Cavaletto, John         GOP    16,492    49.83

State House – District 108 – 155 of 155 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Reis, David (i)         GOP    27,156    69.28
Patterson, Brandt       Dem    12,044    30.72

State House – District 112 – 93 of 93 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Hoffman, Jay (i)        Dem    21,379    59.50
Kugler, Carol           GOP    14,550    40.50

State House – District 114 – 108 of 108 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Younge, Wyvetter (i)    Dem    15,783    62.45
Bielke, Dennis          GOP    9,488    37.55

State House – District 115 – 126 of 126 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Bost, Mike (i)          GOP    23,251    77.89
Howe, Charlie           Grn     6,599    22.11

State House – District 118 – 154 of 154 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Phelps, Brandon (i)     Dem    25,077    65.52
Belford, Rhonda         GOP    13,195    34.48




Attorney General – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Madigan, Lisa (i)    Dem    2,400,504    72.38

Umholtz, Stewart     GOP      806,580    24.32
Black, David         Grn      109,612     3.30

Secretary of State – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
White, Jesse (i)     Dem    2,094,634    62.62
Rutherford, Dan      GOP    1,110,855    33.21
Peterson, Karen      Grn    139,429    4.17

Comptroller – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Hynes, Daniel (i)    Dem    2,091,507 
   64.14

Pankau, Carole       GOP    1,030,230    31.59
Snyder, Alicia       Grn      139,338     4.27

Treasurer – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Giannoulias, Alexander    Dem    1,747,804    53.81
Radogno, Christine        GOP    1,343,583    41.36
Rodriguez-Schlorff, Dan   Grn      156,734     4.83

Appeals Court – 3-Slater – 1591 of 1591 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Wright, Vicki        Dem    251,301    52.52
Powers, Michael      GOP    227,180    47.48

Appeals Court – 5-Maag – 1434 of 1434 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct

Stewart, Bruce       Dem    206,251    52.31
McGlynn, Stephen     GOP    188,046    47.69

County Board President – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Stroger, Todd        Dem    641,980    53.98
Peraica, Tony        GOP    547,221    46.02

County Clerk – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Orr, David (i)       Dem    958,263    81.02
Carlson, Nancy       GOP    224,491    18.98

Sheriff – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct

Dart, Thomas         Dem    873,731    74.99
Garza, Peter         GOP    291,466    25.01

County Treasurer – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Pappas, Maria (i)    Dem    995,809    83.95
Peck, Erik           GOP    190,420    16.05

County Assessor – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Houlihan, James (i)  Dem    936,809    80.70
Conner, Ralph        GOP    223,986    19.30

County Clerk – Kane County – 294 of 294 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Cunningham, Jack (i)  GOP    59,443    54.53
Collins, Annie        Dem    49,575    45.47

County Treasurer – Kane County – 294 of 294 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Rickert, David (i)    GOP    62,290    57.59
Skipworth, Diana      Dem    45,864    42.41

Sheriff – Kane County – 294 of 294 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Perez, Pat            Dem    56,562    51.34
Williams, Kevin       GOP    53,615    48.66

County Clerk – Lake County – 481 of 481 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Helander, Willard (i) GOP    87,979    56.02
Narrod, Sharon        Dem    69,058    43.98

County Treasurer – Lake County – 481 of 481 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Skidmore, Robert (i)   GOP    87,127    56.03
Ryback, Glenn          Dem    68,367    43.97

Sheriff – Lake County – 481 of 481 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Curran, Mark           Dem    88,187    56.32
Del Re, Gary (i)       GOP    68,382    43.68

County Treasurer – Will County – 458 of 458 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
McGuire, Pat            Dem    80,291    51.66
Callanan, Karen (i)     GOP    75,127    48.34

Sheriff – Will County – 458 of 458 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Kaupas, Paul (i)        GOP    86,102    55.10
Girot, Richard          Dem    70,151    44.90