TwitterACicon86x90vert facebookACicon86x90vert
TV/Radio XFINITY | WOW! | WBBM | WXRT | B96 + Dance | US99 | K-HITS CHICAGO

   *** SCORES: BEARS | BLACKHAWKS | BULLS | CUBS | FIRE | WHITE SOX ***
YoutubeTwitterFacebookArlingtoncardinalYahoo! Google Bing Aol.ArlingtoncardinalTMZ Rotten Tomatoes ET Online Box Office MojoArlingtoncardinal Channel 9 WGN Channel 7 Chicago ABC Channel 5 Chicago NBC Channel 2 Chicago CBS Daily HeraldChicago Tribune Breaking NewsArlingtoncardinal Chicago Gas PricesFloridaCardinal.comGLOBALCONFLICTMAPS.COM Arlingtoncards.com THE GUIDE

November 7, 2006 Election

Fri November 17 2006 9:42 am  http://www.arlingtoncardinal.com/?p=843
 Share The Cardinal -- Arlingtoncardinal.com Articles (E-Mail, Facebook, Twitter & More) 

CHICAGO BEARS RADIO -- WBBM Newsradio 780 "Traffic on the 8's"

Blagojevich, Rod (i)  Dem    1,649,330    49.78
Baar Topinka, Judy    GOP    1,318,809    39.80
Whitney, Rich         Grn    345,431      10.42

U.S. House – District 1 – 688 of 700 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes      Pct
Rush, Bobby (i)    Dem      138,236    84.54

Tabour, Jason      GOP      25,274     15.46

U.S. House – District 2 – 616 of 662 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes      Pct
Jackson, Jesse (i) Dem      132,810    85.02
Belin, Robert      GOP       18,193    11.65
Williams, Anthony  Lib        5,204     3.33

U.S. House – District 3 – 619 of 650 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Lipinski, Daniel(i)Dem    119,018    77.38
Wardingley, Ray    GOP     34,787    22.62

U.S. House – District 4 – 422 of 436 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Gutierrez, Luis(i) Dem     66,765    86.03
Melichar, Ann      GOP     10,841    13.97

U.S. House – District 5 – 559 of 582 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Emanuel, Rahm(i)   Dem    107,970    78.01
White, Kevin       GOP     30,436    21.99

U.S. House – District 6 – 503 of 522 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Roskam, Peter      GOP     85,821    51.26
Duckworth, Tammy   Dem     81,591    48.74

U.S. House – District 7 – 673 of 699 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Davis, Danny (i)   Dem    135,461    86.72
Hutchinson,Charles GOP     20,740    13.28

U.S. House – District 8 – 506 of 519 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Bean, Melissa (i)  Dem    83,271     51.06
McSweeney, David   GOP    71,411     43.79
Scheurer, Bill     Oth     8,398      5.15

U.S. House – District 9 – 565 of 603 Precincts Reporting
Name  
             Party    Votes    Pct

Schakowsky, Jan (i)Dem    112,135    74.55
Shannon, Michael   GOP     38,275    25.45

U.S. House – District 10- 538 of 561 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Kirk, Mark (i)     GOP     94,661    53.49
Seals, Daniel      Dem     82,312    46.51

U.S. House – District 11- 612 of 612 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Weller, Jerry (i)  GOP    108,375    55.14
Pavich, John       Dem     88,179    44.86

U.S. House – District 13- 563 of 568 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Biggert, Judy (i)  GOP    115,755    58.28
Shannon, Joseph    Dem     82,872    41.72

U.S. House – District 14- 561 of 561 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Hastert, Dennis (i)GOP    114,385    59.75
Laesch, John       Dem     77,065    40.25

U.S. House – District 15- 668 of 668 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Johnson, Tim (i)    GOP    115,502    57.51Gill, David               Dem     85,343    42.49

U.S. House – District 16- 595 of 595 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Manzullo, Donald(i) GOP    121,331    66.51
Auman, Richard      Dem     61,105    33.49

U.S. House – District 17- 749 of 749 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Hare, Phil          Dem    114,638    57.21
Zinga, Andrea       GOP     85,734    42.79

U.S. House – District 18- 731 of 731 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
LaHood, Ray (i)    GOP    147,108    67.41
Waterworth, Steve  Dem     71,106    32.59

U.S. House – District 19- 792 of 792 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Shimkus, John (i)  GOP    142,603  &
nbsp; 60.65

Stover, Danny      Dem    92,503    39.35



State Senate – District 1- 107 of 110 Precincts Reporting
Name              Party    Votes    Pct
Munoz, Tony (i)    Dem    18,423    83.26
Pappas, Rose       GOP     2,458    11.11
Breuer, Dorian     Grn     1,247     5.64

State Senate – District 3- 213 of 221 Precincts Reporting
Name               Party    Votes    Pct
Hunter, Mattie (i)  Dem    32,573    89.51
Surles, Chad        GOP     3,817    10.49

State Senate – District 4 – 197 of 211 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Lightford, Kimberly (i)Dem    41,571    88.57
Ruback, Antoinette     GOP     5,366    11.43

State Senate – District 6 – 193 of 197 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Cullerton, John (i)    Dem     43,925    81.05
Hackney, William       GOP     10,267    18.95

State Senate – District 7 – 166 of 170 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party       Votes    Pct
Ronen, Carol (i)    Dem        36,721    86.98
Thomas, Frank       GOP         5,495    13.02

State Senate – District 13 – 221 of 227 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Raoul, Kwame (i)    Dem     47,518    89.69
Kinzer, Charles     GOP      5,463    10.31

State Senate – District 16 – 212 of 215 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Collins, Jacqueline (i) Dem     41,919    92.48
Szydagis, Matthew       GOP      3,411     7.52

State Senate – District 19 – 201 of 209 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Crotty, Maggie (i)    Dem    44,526    76.89
Wallace, Eric    GOP    13,383    23.11

State Senate – District 22 – 130 of 140 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party &nb
sp;  Votes    Pct

Noland, Michael        Dem    17,425    54.26
Roth, Billie           GOP    14,690    45.74

State Senate – District 25 – 198 of 198 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Lauzen, Chris (i)      GOP    56,221    65.03
Craig, Frank           Dem    30,232    34.97

State Senate – District 27 – 180 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Murphy, Matt           GOP    28,952    52.71
Gutzmer, Peter         Dem    25,980    47.29

State Senate – District 30 – 130 of 130 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Link, Terry (i)        Dem    23,250    63.70
Fitzgerald, Charles    GOP    13,247    36.30

State Senate – District 31 – 169 of 169 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Bond, Michael          Dem    27,476    51.56
Simpson, Suzanne       GOP    25,809    48.44

State Senate – District 33 – 185 of 197 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Kotowski, Dan          Dem    27,169    51.45
Axley, Cheryl (i)      GOP    25,641    48.55

State Senate – District 34 – 188 of 188 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Syverson, Dave (i)     GOP    27,199    55.47
Lewandowski, Daniel    Dem    21,833    44.53

State Senate – District 36 – 192 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Jacobs, Mike (i)       Dem    41,259    61.04
    Beals, James       GOP    26,337    38.96

State Senate – District 37 – 233 of 233 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct

Risinger, Dale (i)      GOP    42,682    59.81
Sheehan, Bob            Dem    28,677    40.19

State Senate – District 39 – 192 of 200 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Harmon, Don (i)         Dem    34,758    76.88
Rowe, Jim               GOP    10,450    23.12

State Senate – District 40 – 181 of 191 Precincts Reporting
Name                               Party   Votes     Pct
DeFrancesco Halvorson, Debbie (i)    Dem   36,005  69.50
Maun, Joe    GOP    15,802    30.50

State Senate – District 42 – 199 of 199 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Holmes, Linda            Dem    30,626    52.40
Wintermute, Terri Ann    GOP    27,815    47.60

State Senate – District 43 – 180 of 180 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Wilhelmi, Arthur (i)     Dem    37,819    70.15
Smith, Christian         GOP    16,090    29.85

State Senate – District 46 – 189 of 189 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Koehler, David           Dem    31,739    57.59
Russell, Ernest          GOP    23,376    42.41

State Senate – District 49 – 263 of 263 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Demuzio, Deanna (i)      Dem    42,855    59.73
Richey, Jeff             GOP    28,896    40.27

State Senate – District 52 – 172 of 172 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Frerichs, Michael        Dem    27,101    48.76
Myers, Judith            GOP    26,584    47.83
Parnarauskis, Joseph     SEP     1,893     3.41

State Senate – District 54 – 270 of 270 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Jones, John (i)          GOP    46,887    65.14
Wright, Bart             Dem    25,092    34.86

State House – District 1 – 52 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Mendoza, Susana (i)      Dem     8,237    90.97
Ramos, Suzanne           GOP     818       9.03

State House – District 5 – 108 of 110 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Dunkin, Ken (i)          Dem    17,487    86.13
Drukala, Keely           GOP     2,815    13.87

State House – District 8 – 98 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Ford, La Shawn           Dem    19,071    83.52
Harris, Glenn            GOP     2,695    11.80

Helsabeck, Nathan        Grn     1,069     4.68

State House – District 9 – 113 of 117 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Turner, Arthur (i)       Dem    19,311    89.26
Bland, Myra              GOP     2,324    10.74

State House – District 11 – 98 of 99 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Fritchey, John (i)       Dem    21,586    82.91
Odishoo, Ashur           GOP     4,450    17.09

State House – District 12 – 96 of 99 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Feigenholtz, Sara (i)    Dem    22,762    81.25
Caner, Richard           GOP     5,254    18.75

State House – District 14 – 88 of 88 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Osterman, Harry (i)      Dem    19,084    90.07
Batek, James             GOP     2,104     9.93

State House – District 17 – 110 of 120 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Coulson, Elizabeth (i)   GOP    20,156    59.84
Ross, Judith-Rae         Dem    13,526    40.16

State House – District 20 – 100 of 105 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
McAuliffe, Michael (i)   GOP    17,331    60.67
Dobrzycki
, Mark          Dem    11,234    39.33


State House – District 21 – 109 of 120 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Molaro, Robert (i)       Dem    18,781    75.33
Johnson, Charlie         GOP     6,151    24.67

State House – District 22 – 102 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Madigan, Michael (i)     Dem     19,474    83.07
Famiglietti, Robert      GOP      3,968    16.93

State House – District 24 – 65 of 68 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Hernandez, Lisa          Dem    9,150    79.08
Ledvina, John Paul       GOP    2,421    20.92

State House – District 25 – 97 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Flynn Currie, Barbara (i) Dem    22,491    96.12
Sanders, James            GOP       908     3.88

State House – District 26 – 124 of 127 Precincts Reporting
Name                      Party    Votes    Pct
Jefferies, Elga (i)       Dem    25,015    84.92
McClure, Gregory          GOP    4,441    15.08

State House – District 28 – 103 of 107 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Rita, Robert (i)       Dem     22,057    84.60
Newhall, Christopher   GOP      4,014    15.40

State House – District 29 – 98 of 107 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Miller, David (i)      Dem     19,845    86.13
Tibbs, Raymond         GOP      3,197    13.87

State House – District 32 – 104 of 105 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Patterson, Milton (i)  Dem      18,904    95.27
Grant, Andrew          GOP         938     4.73

State House – District 33 – 114 of 126 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party  &nbsp
; Votes    Pct

Colvin, Marlow (i)     Dem      24,638    93.94
Peoples, Nathan        GOP       1,590     6.06

State House – District 34 – 113 of 122 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Howard, Connie (i)     Dem      24,929    93.36
Williams, Philman      GOP       1,774     6.64

State House – District 42 – 94 of 97 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Pihos, Sandra (i)      GOP      20,305    62.17
Hanlon, Thomas         Dem      12,357    37.83

State House – District 43 – 64 of 66 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Munson, Ruth (i)       GOP       8,175    53.44
Bault, Laurel          Dem       7,122    46.56

State House – District 44 – 67 of 75 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Crespo, Fred           Dem       8,904    53.01
Parke, Terry (i)       GOP       7,893    46.99

State House – District 45 – 68 of 71 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Coladipietro, Franco   GOP      13,764    57.02
Bisceglie, Rob         Dem      10,374    42.98

State House – District 46 – 87 of 87 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Reboletti, Dennis      GOP      12,580    50.31
Vosicky, Joe           Dem      12,427    49.69

State House – District 47 – 90 of 90 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Bellock, Patti (i)     GOP      18,321    62.51
DiCola, Carol          Dem      10,986    37.49

State House – District 49 – 86 of 86 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Schmitz, Timothy (i)   GOP      22,874    59.56

Adelman, Christine     Dem      15,534    40.44

State House – District 50 – 113 of 113 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct
Reid Lindner, Patricia (i) GOP    31,362    67.00
Serra, Joseph              Dem    15,444    33.00

State House – District 51 – 90 of 90 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Sullivan, Ed (i)      GOP    17,754    58.15
Howland, Amanda       Dem    12,775    41.85

State House – District 53 – 91 of 99 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Mathias, Sidney (i)   GOP    16,589    60.17
MacDonald, Michael    Dem    10,983    39.83

State House – District 54 – 89 of 93 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Bassi, Suzanne (i)    GOP    17,941    66.80
Ketelsen, Jeffry      Dem     8,916    33.20

State House – District 58 – 93 of 97 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
May, Karen (i)        Dem    23,957    69.47
Griffin, William      GOP    10,527    30.53

State House – District 62 – 83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Cole, Sandy           GOP    13,053    51.35
Elman, Sharyn         Dem    12,368    48.65

State House – District 69 – 109 of 109 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Wait, Ronald (i)      GOP    20,156    51.68
Tuite, Greg           Dem    18,849    48.32

State House – District 70 – 96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Pritchard, Robert (i) GOP    18,305    60.39
Sauer, Chuck          Dem    12,006    39.61

State House – District 71 – 102 of 102 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Boland, Mike (i)      Dem    19,058    52.67

Haring, Steve         GOP    17,123    47.33

State House – Di
strict 75 – 110 of 110 Precincts Reporting

Name                 Party    Votes    Pct

Gordon, Careen (i)    Dem    24,381    66.23
Briscoe, Jason        GOP    12,434    33.77

State House – District 76 – 125 of 125 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Mautino, Frank (i)    Dem    22,943    72.05
Wagner, Pat           GOP     8,902    27.95

State House – District 79 – 93 of 93 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Dugan, Lisa (i)       Dem    19,542    66.42
Nicholos, Sam         GOP     9,882    33.58

State House – District 80 – 90 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Scully, George (i)    Dem    16,623    72.84
Wiley, Marc           GOP     6,198    27.16

State House – District 82 – 99 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Durkin, Jim (i)       GOP    22,407    64.99
Savage, Kim           Dem    12,072    35.01

State House – District 83 – 76 of 76 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Chapa LaVia, Linda (i Dem    11,831    70.09
Mitchell, Bob         GOP     5,049    29.91

State House – District 85 – 89 of 89 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct
Hassert, Brent (i)         GOP    16,129    53.93
Karlstad Gonzalez, Karen   Dem    13,776    46.07

State House – District 88 – 57 of 57 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct

Brady, Dan (i)             GOP    21,057    80.63
Huckelberry, Phil          Grn     5,057    19.37

State House – District 90 – 122 of 122 Precincts Reporting
Name                       Party    Votes    Pct
Mitchell, Jerry (i)        GOP    17,429    62.66
Novak, Kenneth             Dem    10,384    37.34

State House – District 91 – 115 of 115 Precincts Reporting
Name          &nbsp
;       Party    Votes    Pct

Smith, Michael (i)    Dem    18,819    61.23
Dagit, Daryl          GOP    11,915    38.77

State House – District 92 – 79 of 79 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Schock, Aaron (i)     GOP    14,442    59.08

Spears, Bill          Dem    10,002    40.92

State House – District 93 – 151 of 151 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Tracy, Jil (i)        GOP    23,591    66.94
Street, Kelly         Dem    11,649    33.06

State House – District 94 – 153 of 153 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Myers, Richard (i)    GOP    20,815    60.71
Russell, Gail         Dem    13,469    39.29

State House – District 95 – 90 of 90 Precincts Reporting
Name             Party    Votes    Pct
Fortner, Mike    GOP    19,622    60.55
Enger, Dirk      Dem    12,782    39.45

State House – District 99 – 133 of 133 Precincts Reporting
Name             Party    Votes    Pct
Poe, Raymond (i) GOP    18,530    57.10
Cahnman, Sam     Dem    13,924    42.90

State House – District 101 – 96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
Name             Party    Votes    Pct
Flider, Bob (i)  Dem    16,482    54.54
Cain, Dick       GOP    13,736    45.46

State House – District 103 – 65 of 65 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Jakobsson, Naomi (i)    Dem    14,501    58.94
Bradfield, Rex          GOP     7,274    29.56
    Abram, Tom    Grn    2,830    11.50

State House – District 106 – 109 of 109 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Sommer, Keith (i)       GOP    23,828    68.80
Phillips, Mike          Dem    10,806    31.20


State House – District 107 – 112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Name&
nbsp;                   Party    Votes    Pct

Granberg, Kurt (i)      Dem    16,606    50.17
Cavaletto, John         GOP    16,492    49.83

State House – District 108 – 155 of 155 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Reis, David (i)         GOP    27,156    69.28
Patterson, Brandt       Dem    12,044    30.72

State House – District 112 – 93 of 93 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Hoffman, Jay (i)        Dem    21,379    59.50
Kugler, Carol           GOP    14,550    40.50

State House – District 114 – 108 of 108 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Younge, Wyvetter (i)    Dem    15,783    62.45
Bielke, Dennis          GOP    9,488    37.55

State House – District 115 – 126 of 126 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Bost, Mike (i)          GOP    23,251    77.89
Howe, Charlie           Grn     6,599    22.11

State House – District 118 – 154 of 154 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Phelps, Brandon (i)     Dem    25,077    65.52
Belford, Rhonda         GOP    13,195    34.48




Attorney General – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Madigan, Lisa (i)    Dem    2,400,504    72.38

Umholtz, Stewart     GOP      806,580    24.32
Black, David         Grn      109,612     3.30

Secretary of State – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
White, Jesse (i)     Dem    2,094,634    62.62
Rutherford, Dan      GOP    1,110,855    33.21
Peterson, Karen      Grn    139,429    4.17

Comptroller – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Hynes, Daniel (i)    Dem    2,091,507 
   64.14

Pankau, Carole       GOP    1,030,230    31.59
Snyder, Alicia       Grn      139,338     4.27

Treasurer – 11427 of 11692 Precincts Reporting
Name                     Party    Votes    Pct
Giannoulias, Alexander    Dem    1,747,804    53.81
Radogno, Christine        GOP    1,343,583    41.36
Rodriguez-Schlorff, Dan   Grn      156,734     4.83

Appeals Court – 3-Slater – 1591 of 1591 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Wright, Vicki        Dem    251,301    52.52
Powers, Michael      GOP    227,180    47.48

Appeals Court – 5-Maag – 1434 of 1434 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct

Stewart, Bruce       Dem    206,251    52.31
McGlynn, Stephen     GOP    188,046    47.69

County Board President – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Stroger, Todd        Dem    641,980    53.98
Peraica, Tony        GOP    547,221    46.02

County Clerk – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Orr, David (i)       Dem    958,263    81.02
Carlson, Nancy       GOP    224,491    18.98

Sheriff – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct

Dart, Thomas         Dem    873,731    74.99
Garza, Peter         GOP    291,466    25.01

County Treasurer – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Pappas, Maria (i)    Dem    995,809    83.95
Peck, Erik           GOP    190,420    16.05

County Assessor – Cook County – 4718 of 4975 Precincts Reporting
Name                Party    Votes    Pct
Houlihan, James (i)  Dem    936,809    80.70
Conner, Ralph        GOP    223,986    19.30

County Clerk – Kane County – 294 of 294 Precincts Reporting
Name                 Party    Votes    Pct
Cunningham, Jack (i)  GOP    59,443    54.53
Collins, Annie        Dem    49,575    45.47

County Treasurer – Kane County – 294 of 294 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Rickert, David (i)    GOP    62,290    57.59
Skipworth, Diana      Dem    45,864    42.41

Sheriff – Kane County – 294 of 294 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Perez, Pat            Dem    56,562    51.34
Williams, Kevin       GOP    53,615    48.66

County Clerk – Lake County – 481 of 481 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Helander, Willard (i) GOP    87,979    56.02
Narrod, Sharon        Dem    69,058    43.98

County Treasurer – Lake County – 481 of 481 Precincts Reporting
Name                  Party    Votes    Pct
Skidmore, Robert (i)   GOP    87,127    56.03
Ryback, Glenn          Dem    68,367    43.97

Sheriff – Lake County – 481 of 481 Precincts Reporting
Name                   Party    Votes    Pct
Curran, Mark           Dem    88,187    56.32
Del Re, Gary (i)       GOP    68,382    43.68

County Treasurer – Will County – 458 of 458 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
McGuire, Pat            Dem    80,291    51.66
Callanan, Karen (i)     GOP    75,127    48.34

Sheriff – Will County – 458 of 458 Precincts Reporting
Name                    Party    Votes    Pct
Kaupas, Paul (i)        GOP    86,102    55.10
Girot, Richard          Dem    70,151    44.90

CLEAR SKIES?  Weather Data for Friday, November 17th, 2006

   

IMPORTANT NOTE: All persons referred to as subjects, defendants, offenders or suspects, etc. are presumed to be innocent unless and until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt in a court of law.


Try a more powerful search in the box below ... SEARCH BOX PRODUCES RESULTS FOR The Cardinal -- Arlingtoncardinal.com ...
(POWERFUL SEARCH for The Cardinal, which can be expanded on the results page.)

Where background Wikipedia info/photos are used, original work is modified and released under CC-BY-SA.

! MORE NEWS FAST!!! MOST RECENT: CRIMEBLOG | MOST RECENT: FIREBLOG | SUBMIT NEWS TIPS
::: Health, wellness and fitness gifts! CoolFitnessGifts.com ::: Cubs, Sox caps at ChicagoFanfare.com :::

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BREAKING NEWS --The Cardinal -- Arlingtoncardinal.com is a breaking news blog with Arlington Heights & Chicagoland emphasis. Early breaking reports may prove to be inaccurate after follow-up investigation, which may or may not be updated in The Cardinal -- Arlingtoncardinal.com. For in-depth coverage, please also check the following links for network television, cable news networks and Chicago local media coverage ...

Daily Herald | Daily Herald -- Arlington Heights | YouTube.com/DailyHeraldClips
Today's headline videos: FOXNews Video | YouTube.com/FoxNews | Associated Press | The Cardinal
Chicago Area Newspapers
CNN Arlington Heights  FOXNEWS  BREITBART.COM  cbs2chicago  NBC 5 Chicago  abc7chicago   WGNTV      WGNRADIO720  NEWSRADIO 78  CHICAGO BREAKING NEW  Daily Herald Arlington Heights  Chicago Tribune   Seed Newsvine
 
Video LOGO youtube Twitter Arlingtoncards facebook battery status Cardinal Calendar Search Batteries Plus RSS Help ...
All Headlines
crimeblog | fireblog
« EARLIER | SEARCH ARTICLES BY DATE -- Arlingtoncardinal.com/searchdate | LATER »

Comments for Arlingtoncardinal.com
COMMENTS are now available via one or more of our official Facebook pages. Comments no longer appear on the Arlingtoncardinal.com article per se. Please comment on Facebook.com/ArlingtonCardinal or check the other popular Arlington Cardinal Facebook pages at Arlingtoncardinal.com/about/facebook ...

SUBMIT CRIME TIPS ...
Anyone having information about serious crime in Arlington Heights should register on CitizenObserver.com and look for the anonymous TIP411 feature, or call Arlington Heights Crime Stoppers at 847-590-STOP (847-590-7867). Callers are guaranteed anonymity and may qualify for a cash reward of up to $1,000. Not a resident of Arlington Heights? Check CitizenObserver.com for availability for your community.

   Arlingtoncardinal.com/traffic | Traffic on Twitter

CHICAGOLAND RADAR


Weather radar map is provided by DarkSky.net
Arl Hts Weather | NEXRAD | FULL SCREEN RADAR

RSS Cardinal Weather Center

US & WORLD NEWS

Top News Video …

CHICAGOFIREMAP.NET TWITTER

digital-lifestyle.com

TMZ Plus …

RSS OBITUARIES