FBI Seeks Public’s Help Locating Jarvis Wright; Fugitive, First Degree Murder Sauk Village

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution and Custody – First Degree Murder

Jarvis Wright, homicide suspect, fugitive (SOURCE: FBI)
Jarvis Wright, homicide suspect, fugitive (SOURCE: FBI).

The FBI’s Chicago Field Office is assisting the Sauk Village Police Department (SVPD) in Illinois with their investigation regarding Jarvis Wright. Wright is wanted in connection with the shooting death of a male victim after an argument at the victim’s birthday party. On July 17, 2021, Sauk Village Police Department officers responded to a Sauk Valley, Illinois, residence after a report of gunfire, identifying one male victim who had been shot in the chest. The victim was transported to a local hospital where he died from his wounds.

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Jarvis Wright.

On Friday, August 13, 2021, a state arrest warrant was issued by the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, charging Jarvis Wright with first degree murder. On Wednesday, September 8, 2021, the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, issued a federal arrest warrant charging Wright with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution and custody.

Alias: Jarvo
Date of Birth Used: April 19, 1994
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: Approximately 5’10” to 5’11”
Weight: Approximately 175 to 180 pounds
Sex: Male

Jarvis Wright has ties to Wisconsin, Indiana, and Chicago.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

The FBI urges that if citizens have any information concerning this person, they should contact the local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Jarvis Wright, homicide suspect, fugitive (SOURCE: FBI)
Jarvis Wright, homicide suspect, fugitive (SOURCE: FBI).

MORE INFO BELOW ADS …




^^ MOBILE? USE VOICE MIC ^^

 facebook … 

Please ‘LIKE’ the ‘Arlington Cardinal Page. See all of The Cardinal Facebook fan pages at Arlingtoncardinal.com/about/facebook …


Help fund The Cardinal Arlingtoncardinal.com/sponsor


THANKS FOR READING CARDINAL NEWS